Universität Zürich
»
Institut für Mathematik
»
Veranstaltungen
»
Vorlesungen
English
Institut für Mathematik
Home
Für SchülerInnen
Zukünftige Studierende
Institut
Veranstaltungen
Module
Kolloquia/Seminare
Studentenseminare
Vorlesungen
Konferenz/Anlässe
Vorkurse
Studium
Doktorat
Vorlesungen
HS 23
FS 24
HS 24
1stYSC
1st Year Study Center (Linear Algebra & Analysis)
Andrew Kresch
,
Corinna Ulcigrai
Di
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
Do
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
FIM201
Computational Finance
Selim Gökay
Di
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT005
Codierungstheorie
Joachim Rosenthal
Do
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT005DP
Codierungstheorie
Joachim Rosenthal
Do
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT112
Lineare Algebra II
Andrew Kresch
Do
10:15 - 12:00
Y03G95
Plätze: 141
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y16G15
Plätze: 126
MAT122
Analysis II
Corinna Ulcigrai
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y24G55
Plätze: 152
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y24G55
Plätze: 152
Mo
13:00 - 14:45
Y15G40
Plätze: 284
MAT132
Analysis II für Physikstudierende
Anna Beliakova
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y35F32
Plätze: 112
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y03G91
Plätze: 90
MAT142
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
Lennart Döppenschmitt
Do
10:15 - 12:00
Y16G05
Plätze: 98
MAT151
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik II (MA.S420)
Claudia Albertini Schorn
Fr
10:00 - 11:45
Y03G85
Plätze: 141
MAT153
Zahlentheorie (MA.S440)
Franz Xaver Müller
Do
08:00 - 09:45
Y35F32
Plätze: 112
MAT183
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
Christoph Luchsinger
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y15G20
Plätze: 284
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y15G60
Plätze: 284
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y15G20
Plätze: 284
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y03G85
Plätze: 141
MAT184
Analysis für die Chemie
Reinhard Furrer
Fr
10:00 - 11:00
Y03G95
Plätze: 141
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y24G55
Plätze: 152
MAT508
Braids
Quentin Faes
Mi
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT519
Introduction to Mathematical Finance
Delia Marina Coculescu
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT548
Geometry of numbers
Alexander Gorodnik
Di
08:15 - 10:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Do
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT548DP
Geometry of numbers
Alexander Gorodnik
Di
08:15 - 10:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Do
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT576
Finite Fields - Theory and Applications
Niklas Gassner
Fr
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT604
Complex Analysis
Claire Burrin
Fr
08:00 - 09:45
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Mo
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT610
Harmonic Analysis
Klaus Widmayer
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT610DP
Harmonic Analysis
Klaus Widmayer
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT614
Counting in Negative Curvature
Pouya Honaryar
Mo
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT614DP
Counting in Negative Curvature
Pouya Honaryar
Mo
15:00 - 17:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT615
Supersymmetry and Morse Theory
Morris Brooks
Fr
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
MAT615DP
Supersymmetry and Morse Theory
Morris Brooks
Fr
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
MAT645
Introduction to Riemannian Geometry
Nima Moshayedi
Di
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT714
Hodge Theory and Algebraic Cycles part 2
Joseph Ayoub
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
MAT714DP
Hodge Theory and Algebraic Cycles part 2
Joseph Ayoub
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
Mo
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
MAT737DP
Dynamics of Cocycles and Applications part 2
Artur Avila
Do
14:00 - 16:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT801
Numerik I
Rémi Abgrall
Do
08:00 - 09:45
Y03G91
Plätze: 90
Mi
08:00 - 09:45
Y03G95
Plätze: 141
MAT826
Hierarchische Matrizen
Stefan Sauter
Do
08:00 - 09:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT826DP
Hierarchische Matrizen
Stefan Sauter
Do
08:00 - 09:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT827
Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs
Yongle Liu
Di
16:15 - 18:00
Y27H46
Plätze: 40
Mo
16:15 - 18:00
Y27H46
Plätze: 40
MAT827DP
Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs
Yongle Liu
Di
16:15 - 18:00
Y27H46
Plätze: 40
Mo
16:15 - 18:00
Y27H46
Plätze: 40
MAT901
Stochastik
Jean Bertoin
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y17M05
Plätze: 103
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y03G95
Plätze: 141
MAT903
Statistics for Mathematicians
Alexandre Bovet
Mo
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT903DP
Statistics for Mathematicians
Alexandre Bovet
Mo
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT910
Game Theory
Delia Marina Coculescu
Mo
08:00 - 09:45
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
MAT956
Advanced Mathematics for Data Science
Ashkan Nikeghbali
Mi
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
Mi
13:00 - 14:45
Y27H28
Plätze: 50
MAT968
Algebraic Combinatorics
Tsviqa Lakrec
Do
16:00 - 18:00
Y27H12
Plätze: 50
Fr
10:15 - 12:00
Y27H25
Plätze: 50
STA110
Introduction to Probability
Michael Hediger
Mo
13:00 - 14:45
Y03G91
Plätze: 90
STA120
Introduction to Statistics
Zofia Baranczuk
Di
10:15 - 12:00
Y15G20
Plätze: 284
STA390
Statistical Practice
Reinhard Furrer
n.
00:00 - 00:00
n.n.
STA408
Statistical Methods in Epidemiology
Beate Sick
Mo
09:00 - 11:00
SOC-F-101
Plätze: 42
STA425
Survival Analysis
Torsten Hothorn
Di
09:00 - 11:00
Y23G04
Plätze: 40